Home / PSL 04

PSL 04

YEAR
WINNER
 
RUNNER UP
FINAL RESULST
VENUE
2016ISLAMABAD UNITEDQUETTA GLADIATORSISLAMABAD UNITED WON BY 6 WICKETSDUBAI
2017PESHAWAR ZALMIQUETTA GLADIATORSPESHAWAR ZALMI WON BY 58 RUNSQADAFFI STADIUM, LAHORE
2018ISLAMABAD UNITEDPESHAWAR ZALMIISLAMABAD UNITED WON BY 3 WICKETSNATIONAL STADIUM, KARACHI

TEAMS
PLAYERS

ISLAMABAD
UNITED

Platinum – Shadab Khan, Luke Ronchi, Faheem Ashraf
Diamond – Mohammad Sami, Asif Ali, Ian Bell
Gold – Rumman Raees, Samit Patel, Philip Salt
Silver – Hussain Talat, Sahibzada Farhan, Zafar Gohar, Waqas Maqsood, Cameron Delport
Emerging – Musa Khan, Nasir Nawaz
Supplementary – Wayne Parnell, Zahir Khan, Amad Butt, Rizwan Hussain

KARACHI
KINGS

Platinum – Mohammad Amir, Babar Azam, Colin Munro
Diamond – Usman Khan Shinwari, Colin Ingram, Imad Wasim
Gold – Mohammad Rizwan, Ravi Bopara, Sikandar Raza
Silver – Awais Zia, Aaron Summers, Usama Mir, Sohail Khan, Iftikhar Ahmad
Emerging – Ali Imran, Abrar Ahmed
Supplementary – Aamer Yamin, Ben Dunk, Liam Livingstone, Jaahid Ali

LAHORE
QALANDERS

Platinum – AB de Villiers, Fakhar Zaman, Mohammad Hafeez
Diamond – Yasir Shah, Carlos Brathwaire, Corey Anderson
Gold – Anton Devchich, Rahat Ali, Sandeep Lamichhane
Silver – Shaheen Afridi, Hassan Khan, Agha Salman, Sohail Akhtar, Haris Sohail
Emerging – Mohammad Imran, Umair Maqsood
Supplementary – Brendon Taylor, Gauhar Ali, Aizaz Cheema, Harris Rauf

PESHAWAR
ZALMI

Platinum – Wahab Riaz, Hasan Ali, Keiron Pollard
Diamond – Darren Sammy, Kamran Akmal, Misbah ul Haq
Gold – Liam Dawson, Dawid Malan, Umer Amin
Silver – Umaid Asif, Khalid Usman, Wayne Madsen, Sohaib Maqsood, Jamal Anwar
Emerging – Sameen Gul, Nabi Gul
Supplementary – Waqar Salamkheil, Chris Jordan, Ibtisam Sheikh, Samiullah

QUETTA
GLADIATORS

Platinum – Sarfraz Ahmed, Sunil Narine, Dwayne Bravo
Diamond – Shane Watson, Sohail Tanvir, Mohammad Nawaz
Gold – Rilee Rossouw, Umar Akmal, Fawad Ahmed
Silver – Anwar Ali, Saud Shakil, Mohammad Asghar, Danish Aziz, Ahsan Ali
Emerging – Ghulam Mudassar, Nasim Shah
Supplementary – Harry Gurney, Ahmed Shehzad, Mohammad Azam Khan, Jalat Khan

MULTAN
SULTANS
Platinum – Steve Smith, Shoaib Malik, Shahid Afridi
Diamond – Junaid Khan, Mohammad Irfan, Joe Denly
Gold – Shan Masood, Qais Ahmed, Nicholas Pooran
Silver – Mohammad Abbas, Mohammad Irfan Khan, Umar Siddiq, Laurie Evans, Nauman Ali
Emerging – Mohammad Junaid, Mohammad Ilyas
Supplementary – Dan Christian, Tom Moores, Ali Shafiq, Shakeel Ansa

Date Day Match Venue
14th February Thursday IU   vs LQ  Dubai
15th February Friday    MS vs KK Dubai
15th February Friday  PZ vs QG  Dubai
16th February Saturday IU vs MS  Dubai
16th February Saturday  LQ vs KK  Dubai
17th February Sunday IU vs QG  Dubai
17th February Sunday  PZ vs LQ  Dubai
20th February Wednesday  QG v MS  Sharjah
21st February Thursday  PZ vs KK  Sharjah
22nd February Friday  MS vs LQ  Sharjah
22nd February Friday  IU vs PZ  Sharjah
23rd February Saturday  QG vs LQ  Sharjah
23rd February Saturday  IU vs KK  Sharjah
24th February Sunday  PZ v MS  Sharjah
24th February Sunday  QG v KK  Sharjah
26th February Tuesday  MS v IU  Dubai
27th February Wednesday  LQ vs QG  Dubai
27th February Wednesday  KK vs IU  Dubai
28th February Thursday  MS vs PZ  Dubai
28th February Thursday  KK vs LQ  Dubai
1st March Friday  PZ vs IU  Dubai
1st March Friday  MS vz QG  Dubai
4th March Monday  QG vs PZ  Abu Dhabi
4th March Monday  KK vs MS  Abu Dhabi
5th March Tuesday  LQ vs PZ  Abu Dhabi
5th March Tuesday  QG vs IU  Abu Dhabi
7th March Thursday  KK vs PZ  Karachi
9th March Saturday  LQ vs IU  Lahore
10th March Sunday  KK vs QG  Karachi
10th March Sunday  LQ vs MS  Lahore
12th March Tuesday Eliminator 1  – #3 vs #4 Lahore
13th March Wednesday Qualifier – #1 vs #2 Karachi
15th March Friday Eliminator 2 Karachi
17th March Sunday FINAL Karachi